Main image

Monmouth County, NJ
A proud member of ...

County Championship Tournament Results - 2005

All Events a scratch

All Events A(200 and Above):      
 126 Bowlers x $5.00 = $630.00 Prize Fund     
    All Events    
1st Place Joseph Marchetti 2091  $    165.50 $46.50 for Jacket
2nd Place Edward Schindler 2065  $    110.00  
3rd Place Emil Dudas 2062  $      66.00  
4th Place Dave Giberson 2055  $      48.00  
5th Place John Furey 2044  $      40.00  
6th Place Gary Budra 2041  $      34.00  
7th Place William Sims 2039  $      30.00  
8th Place Ray Smarsh 2025  $      25.00  
9th Place John Radovanic 2020  $      21.00  
10th Place Anthony Savage 2017  $      17.00  
11th Place Jeff Smith 2002  $      13.00  
12th Place Robert Hoffman 2001  $        9.00  
13th Place Michael Reasoner 1989  $        5.00  
       $    583.50  
      $46.50 Jacket
       $    630.00  

All events b scratch

All Events B(180 to 199):      
79 Bowlers x $5.00 = $395.00 Prize Fund    
    All Events    
1st Place James Demarais 1843  $    110.50 $46.50 for Jacket
2nd Place Brandon Fennell 1838  $      82.00  
3rd Place Michael Bijas Jr. 1826  $      55.00  
4th Place Paul Petrucci 1819  $      37.00  
5th Place Alexander Queen 1806  $      28.00  
6th Place Paul Janowski 1802  $      20.00  
7th Place Lloyd Storms 1798  $      11.00  
8th Place Richard Davis 1784  $        5.00  
       $    348.50  
       $      46.50 Jacket
       $    395.00  

all events c scratch

All Events C(179 and Below):      
44 Bowlers x $5.00 = $220.00 Prize Fund    
    All Events    
1st Place Veronica Simmons 1792  $      90.50 $46.50 for Jacket
2nd Place Brian Koenigsmark 1672  $      58.00  
3rd Place Herbert Hagmann 1632  $      12.50  
3rd Place Brandon Clancy 1632  $      12.50  
       $    173.50  
       $      46.50 Jacket
       $    220.00  

singles scratch

Singles Scratch:  $886.00 Prize Fund      
    Scratch    
1st Place Edward Schindler 761  $    251.50  $46.50 for Jacket 
2nd Place Dave Giberson 720  $    132.50  
2nd Place Michael Fogarty 720  $    132.50  
4th Place Paul Janowski 708  $    105.00  
5th Place John Furey 704  $      85.00  
6th Place Timothy Silvey 701  $      65.00  
7th Place Joseph Marchetti 692  $      34.00  
7th Place William Sims 692  $      34.00  
       $    839.50  
       $      46.50 Jacket
       $    886.00  

singles handicap

Singles:  308 bowlers x $11.50=$3,542.00 Prize Fund      
             
Singles Handicapped:  $2,656.00 Prize Fund        
    Scratch Handicap Total    
1st Place Edward Schindler 761 27 788  $ 360.50 $46.50  Jacket
2nd Place Paul Janowski 708 75 783  $ 200.00  
3rd Place Kevin Bates 596 177 773  $ 150.00  
4th Place Dave Giberson 720 39 759  $ 126.00  
5th Place Keith Harris 666 81 747  $ 113.00  
6th Place James Vassas 665 81 746  $ 106.00  
7th Place Joyce Havlar 553 192 745  $ 100.00  
8th Place Robert Etheridge 614 126 740  $ 97.00  
9th Place Jerry Taylor 562 171 733  $ 94.00  
10th Place Drew Burnett 531 201 732  $ 90.00  
11th Place Veronica Simmons 596 135 731  $ 87.00  
12th Place Anthony Granberg 558 171 729  $ 82.50  
12th Place Brandon Clancy 579 150 729  $ 82.50  
14th Place Joseph Marchetti 692 33 725  $ 75.50  
14th Place Timothy Silvey 701 24 725  $ 75.50  
16th Place Laura Sparrow 607 114 721  $ 71.00  
17th Place Michael Fogarty 720 0 720  $ 66.50  
17th Place Paul Petrucci 639 81 720  $ 66.50  
19th Place Hillory Slyke Jr. 599 117 716  $ 62.00  
20th Place Michael Savoie 606 102 708  $ 59.00  
21st Place Matthew Lowther 668 39 707  $ 56.00  
22nd Place Donald Falcone 546 159 705  $ 51.50  
22nd Place Carol Stark 540 165 705  $ 51.50  
24th Place John Furey 704 0 704  $ 43.67  
24th Place Kenneth Loihle 458 246 704  $ 43.67  
24th Place William Sims 692 12 704  $ 43.67  
27th Place Robert Stover 466 237 703  $ 37.00  
28th Place Michael Pasquella 599 102 701  $ 34.00  
29th Place Lloyd Storms 616 84 700  $ 29.50  
29th Place Mark Mihaly 589 111 700  $ 29.50  
31st Place Gary Corliss 610 87 697  $ 12.50  
31st Place Nicholas Straniero 646 51 697  $ 12.50  
           $ 609.51  
           $ 46.50 Jacket
           $ 2,656.01  

Doubles scratch

Doubles Scratch:  $886 Prize Fund      
    Scratch    
1st Place E. Dudas - G. Budra 1,447  $    340.00 $93.00 for Jackets
Emil Dudas Toms River 772    
Gary Budra Howell 675    
2nd Place J. Marchetti - J. Radovanic 1,410  $    200.00  
Joseph Marchetti Atlantic Highlands 715    
John Radovanic Old Bridge 695    
3rd Place R. Smarsh - J. Smith 1,367  $    120.00  
4th Place P. Prasch - R. Thomsen 1,352  $      83.00  
5th Place J. Mizerney Jr. - A. Savage 1,314  $      50.00  
       $    793.00  
       $      93.00  
       $    886.00  

doubles handicap

Doubles:  154 Doubles Teams x $23=$3,542.00 Prize Fund      
           
Doubles Handicapped:  $2,656.00 Prize Fund          
  Scratch Handicap Total    
1st Place L. Langlois - J. Langlois 1,245 294 1,539  $ 530.00 $93.00 for Jackets
Lawrence Langlois Wall 580        
Justin Langlois Wall 665        
2nd Place L. Packo - M. Lev 1,019 435 1,454  $ 350.00  
Linda Packo   485        
Michael Lev East Windsor 534        
3rd Place R. Wilson - J. Wilson 1,077 372 1,449  $ 224.00  
4th Place K. Loihle - L. Storms 1,118 330 1,448  $ 194.00  
5th Place E. Dudas - G. Budra 1,447 0 1,447  $ 180.00  
6th Place J. Marchetti - J. Radovanic 1,410 15 1,425  $ 168.00  
7th Place B. Fennell - R. Lobell 1,297 102 1,399  $ 154.00  
8th Place J. Warbet - M. Kirstein 1,290 105 1,395  $ 140.00  
9th Place P. King - T. Walker 1,047 336 1,383  $ 128.00  
10th Place R. Etheridge - M. Savoie 1,149 228 1,377  $ 116.00  
11th Place T. Harris Sr. - A. Queen 1,120 255 1,375  $ 102.00  
12th Place W. Epstein - J. Cherin 1,245 129 1,374  $  88.00  
13th Place J. Voorhees - C. Otten 1,078 294 1,372  $  76.00  
14th Place G. Siciliano - R. Condello 1,107 261 1,368  $  63.00  
15th Place R. Smarsh - J. Smith 1,367 0 1,367  $  50.00  
         $ 2,563.00  
         $   93.00 Jackets
         $ 2,656.00  

TEAM SCRATCH

Team Scratch:  $1,046.00 Prize Fund      
  Scratch    
1st Place Hope They're Easy 2,734  $    500.00 $186.00 for Jackets
Rusty Thomsen Morgan 673    
Paul Stolp Iselin 750    
Philip Prasch Helmetta 613    
Michael Reasoner Hazlet 698    
2nd Place John Paris Const. Co. 2,667  $    260.00  
Jeff Smith Howell 757    
Armand Federici Somerset 655    
Ray Smarsh Old Bridge 659    
John Paris Belford 596    
3rd Place Silvey Four 2,627  $    100.00  
     $    860.00  
     $    186.00 Jackets
     $ 1,046.00  

TEAM HANDICAP

Teams:  92 Teams x $46=$4,232.00 Prize Fund        
             
Team Handicapped:  $3,186.00 Prize Fund          
  Scratch Handicap Total    
1st Place Cernera Four 2,012 897 2,909  $ 850.00  $186.00 for Jackets
Joseph Cernera, III Freehold 476        
Thomas Sweeney Clarksburg 399        
Michael Kavaler Manalapan 596        
Joseph Cernera, Jr. Freehold 541        
2nd Place Zober Four 2,187 603 2,790  $ 500.00  
Harry Zober Matawan 509        
Stephen Szczepaniak Matawan 562        
John Anderson Keyport 466        
Dennis Huscha Hazlet 650        
3rd Place Bret Winters Four 2,481 300 2,781  $ 385.00  
4th Place King Four 2,160 618 2,778  $ 325.00  
5th Place Luciano's Construction 2,090 687 2,777  $ 276.00  
6th Place O'Hanlon Four 2,622 120 2,742  $ 232.00  
7th Place Monmouth Lanes 2,473 261 2,734  $ 166.00  
7th Place Hope They're Easy 2,734 0 2,734  $ 166.00  
9th Place Fire Ball's 2,011 714 2,725  $ 100.00  
         $ 3,000.00  
         $ 186.00 Jackets
         $ 3,186.00